- 605-366 8869
- info@pesdc.edu.my
- Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
Chairman | Dato’ Gan Tack Kong, DPMP, DMP Ngan Yin Groundnut Factory Sdn. Bhd. |
Vice Chairman | Dato’ Dr. Lim Si Boon, DPMP Turf Glider Sdn. Bhd. |
Hon. Treasurer | Mr. Tan Seow Heng, PMP Sidney Industries Sdn. Bhd. |
Hon. Secretary | Mr. Liew Yi Herng MSHK. Engineering Sdn. Bhd. |
Committee | En. Mohamad Nasir B. Abd. Samad YTL Cement Sdn. Bhd. |
Mr. Tony Cheam Swee Aik Everwin Plastic Sdn. Bhd. |
|
Ms Rachel Choo Wai Han Ag Engineering Works (M) Sdn. Bhd. |
|
Mr. Oh Teik Kam DS Rubber Products Sdn. Bhd. |
|
Mr. Andy Yeong Toh Wai Ganda Maju Industries Sdn. Bhd. |
|
Mr. Ng Keh Jun Mega Housewares Industries Sdn. Bhd. |
1 | Perbadanan Kemajuan Negeri Perak [PKNP] Encik Mohd Ariff B. Yeop Ishak |
2 | Unit Perancang Ekonomi Negeri Perak [UPEN] Tn. Hj Mu’az Bin Haji Zawawi |
3 | SME Corporation Malaysia En. Mohammad Rozlan B Mohamad Razali |
4 | Ministry of International Trade and Industry – Perak (MITI) Cik Rosazliza Azman |
5 | Malaysian Investment Development Authority – Perak (MIDA) En. Muhammad Sawaddee Islamuddin |
6 | SIRIM Berhad Perak En Mohd Adzhar Ahmad |
7 | Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman (UTAR) YBhg Ir. Professor Academician Dato’ Dr. Chuah Hean Teik |
8 | Institut Latihan Perindustrian (ILP) En Jamil B Yahya |
9 | Politeknik Ungku Omar (PUO) En Jamil Bin Yahaya |
10 | Pembangunan Sumber Malaysia Berhad (PSMB) En Mohd Zulkifly Bin Ahmad Rashidi |
No. | Member Name |
---|---|
1 | ACME Ferrite Products Sdn Bhd |
2 | AG Engineering Works (M) Sdn Bhd |
3 | Asia Printed Circuit Sdn Bhd |
4 | Associated Pan Malaysia Cement Sdn Bhd |
5 | Bromma (M) Sdn Bhd |
6 | Camfil Malaysia Sdn Bhd |
7 | Chun Khong Engineering Trade Sdn Bhd |
8 | DS Rubber Products Sdn Bhd |
9 | Everwin Plastic Sdn Bhd |
10 | Evertronics (M) Sdn Bhd |
11 | Ganda Maju Industries Sdn Bhd |
12 | General Environment Solution Sdn Bhd |
13 | GTK Berhad |
14 | HBD Resources Sdn Bhd |
15 | Henkel (M) Sdn Bhd |
16 | Hume Cemboard Industries Sdn Bhd |
17 | JMT International Sdn Bhd |
18 | Kam Kit Engineering Sdn Bhd |
19 | Kewpump (M) Sdn Bhd |
20 | KNL Foundry Sdn BHd |
21 | Kurz Production (M) Sdn Bhd |
22 | Kinta Recovery & Recycle Sdn Bhd |
23 | Kinta Switchgear Sdn Bhd |
24 | LKM Precision Engineering Sdn Bhd |
25 | LTP Engineering Sdn Bhd |
26 | Lysaght Corrugated Pipe Sdn Bhd |
27 | Malay-Sino Chemical Industries Sdn Bhd |
29 | MSHK Engineering Sdn Bhd |
29 | Mega Housewares Industries Sdn Bhd |
30 | Ngan Yin Groundnuts Factory Sdn Bhd |
31 | YTL Cement Sdn Bhd |
32 | Sheng Fong Plastic Industries Sdn Bhd |
33 | Bekaert Ipoh Sdn Bhd (formerly known as Southern Wire Industries Sdn Bhd |
34 | Sidney Plastic Sdn Bhd |
35 | SMA Industries Sdn Bhd |
36 | SYW Industry Sdn Bhd |
37 | Taiko Plantations Sdn Bhd |
38 | Tan Kor Seng & Sons Rubber Works Sdn Bhd |
39 | Tasek Corporation Berhad |
40 | Total IFM Sdn Bhd |
41 | Toyo Plastic (M) Sdn Bhd |
42 | Turf Glider Industries Sdn Bhd |
43 | UAC Berhad |
44 | Uniko Calcium Carbonate Industry |
45 | Unique Tools Sdn Bhd |
46 | Unisem (M) Sdn Bhd |
47 | Waiko Engineering Works Sdn Bhd |
48 | Yoonsteel (M) Sdn Bhd |
49 | Yee Lee Edible Oils Bhd |
50 | YN Solar Manufacturer |
1 | Perkhidmatan Suriajaya Sdn Bhd |
2 | Meru Valley Resort Berhad |
If you are interested in our programme, please complete the Online Form.